🎉 Up to 70% Off Selected ItemsShop Sale
HomeStore

Jaxx 6 Foot Cocoon - 2-in-1 Convertible Bean Bag Bed & Large Bean Bag Chair for Adults, Premium Luxe Fur - Mondo Fur

The Jaxx 6 ft Cocoon is as functional as it is stylish. It makes a statement as the centerpiece to a room or nestled into a corner. Not to mention it is heaven to lie back and relax on, with extra space in case you need room for two. When you flip it onto its side, the Cocoon transforms into a retro bean bag with plenty of back support and cushiony foam to sink into. Available in a variety of colors, our Microsuede covers are both removable and machine-washable. Each bean bag includes a protective inner-liner with childproof zipper that keeps the filling out of reach when cleaning the cover. To clean the cover, wash with cold water and tumble dry on low heat. Foam is approved under the CertiPUR-US program, which assures that the foam is made without ozone depleters, flame retardants, heavy metals, or formaldehydes. Certification also guarantees low emissions for improved indoor air quality.

  • Multi-positional - Bean bag chair and crash pad for adults or children. The Cocoon accommodates 2 positions; lay it down flat like a giant bean bag bed, or flip it on its side for a supremely comfy bean bag chair that surrounds you in comfort
  • Supportive Comfort & Modern Style - Provides pressure-relieving support while remaining soft and comfortable. Perfect for home theater, game rooms, playrooms and sleepovers
  • No Mess, No Hassle Cleanup - Now comes pre-assembled. Simply unroll the prefilled liner and zip up the cover
  • Machine washable - Lush micro-suede (polyester) cover is removable and Machine washable. Liner (with locking childproof zipper) is filled with multi-density polyurethane foam micro-cushions
  • Made In The USA - Includes Manufacturer guarantee. Made proudly at our manufacturing facility in Atlanta. Micro-cushions are vacuum compressed in the liner reducing our carbon footprint. Product dimensions: 72”L x 72”W x 20”H
Select Color
From $171.46

Original: $489.90

-65%

$489.90

$171.46
Product image 1
Product image 2
Product image 3
Product image 4
Product image 5
Product image 6
Product image 7
Product image 8
Product image 9

Description